Cass County School Census 1930-1940

A complete school census was taken in every school district in Minnesota between July 1 and October 1, of all children between six and sixteen years of age. The census showed the name of the school, the name and date of birth of each student, and the name and post office of his parent, guardian or other person having charge.

School records can be useful in documenting the age of birth and for locating families at a given time. School names changed, and children may have attended several small rural schools in their neighborhood during the course of their education.

The records that are in the collection at the Cass County Museum in Walker, Minnesota, are for the small rural schools of the county. They do not include larger city schools such as Cass Lake or Pine River. This extraction covers only the students listed between 1930-1940.

Extracted by Cecelia McKeig, from the Cass County School Record Files located at the Cass County Museum, Walker, Minnesota.

Note: The 1919 census information was published in the March 2009 issue of the Minnesota Genealogical Journal.

Last Name First Name Date of Birth Parent School Post Office 1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940
Aas Lester 5/30/1918 Aas, Mr. Stony Brook Pequot Y









Ackerman Bernard 3/7/1921 Ackerman, Ben Minnie Pine River Y









Ackerman Norbert 4/26/1923 Ackerman, Ben Minnie Pine River Y









Ackerman Ruth 6/8/1919 Ackerman, Ben Minnie Pine River Y









Ackerson Calvin 4/23/1925 Ackerson, Dewey Sunrise School Pillager
Y








Ackerson Howard 10/14/1919 Ackerson, Charles Taft Pillager




Y




Ackerson Hugh 11/18/1921 Ackerson, Charles Taft Pillager




Y




Ackerson Irvin 6/25/1923 Ackerson, Charles Taft Pillager




Y




Ackerson Jeanette 11/11/1924 Ackerson, Ed Birch Hill Pillager




Y




Ackerson Jessie 12/14/1926 Ackerson, Ed Birch Hill Pillager




Y




Ackerson Lowrie 4/25/1925 Ackerson, Charles Taft Pillager




Y




Ackerson Paul 8/14/1924 Ackerson, Dewey Sunrise School Pillager
Y








Ackerson Roy 6/15/1922 Ackerson, Ed Birch Hill Pillager




Y




Adams Esther 3/31/1918 Adams, Frank Esterdy Staples Y









Adams Evelyn 5/2/1922 Adams, Frank Esterdy Staples Y
Y

Y




Adams Fred
Kay Bay Way Onigum Onigum Y









Adams Fred
Smith, James Squaw Point Onigum
Y








Aitken Deloris 11/4/1926 Aitken, William Onigum Onigum


Y






Aitken Lawrence 12/8/1924 Taylor, George Onigum Onigum


Y






Aitken Xavier 1/17/1922 Tucker, John Onigum Onigum


Y
Y Y



Aitkin Bernice 11/16/1925 Aitkin, William Onigum Onigum



Y





Aitkin Elizabeth 11/4/1926 Aitken, Joseph Onigum Onigum

Y Y Y





Aitkin Isabelle 1/1/1917 Aitkin, Wm. Onigum Onigum Y Y Y Y






Aitkin Joseph 11/29/1927 Aitkin, Joseph Onigum Onigum



Y Y




Aker Loran 6/8/1927 Aker, Olaf Lincoln Poplar



Y Y




Aker Richard 4/7/1925 Aker, Olaf Lincoln Poplar



Y Y




Aker Virgil 12/29/1923 Aker, Olaf Lincoln Poplar



Y Y




Alberts Eleanora 5/16/1922 Alberts, Ole Shovel Lake Shovel Lake Y Y


Y




Alberts George 4/18/1918 Alberts, Ole Shovel Lake Shovel Lake Y Y








Alberts Teddy 12/16/1924 Alberts, Ole Shovel Lake Shovel Lake Y Y


Y




Albon Charlotte 10/15/1922 Albon, V. P. Cass Lake Schley







Y

Albon Gloria 12/11/1924 Albon, V. P. Cass Lake Schley







Y

Albon Lester 6/17/1921 Albon, V. P. Cass Lake Schley







Y

Albrant James 6/3/1936 Albrant, Clarence Cory Brook Pequot








Y Y
Albrant Robert 7/15/1938 Albrant, Clarence Cory Brook Pequot








Y Y
Albrecht Addie 7/8/1917 Albecht, Theo J. Herder Backus Y









Albrecht Edwin 3/17/1920 Albecht, Theo J. Herder Backus Y Y


Y




Albrecht Erna 11/16/1924 Albecht, Theo J. Herder Backus Y Y


Y




Albrecht Fredrick 10/18/1921 Albecht, Theo J. Herder Backus Y Y


Y




Albrecht Stella 11/8/1919 Albecht, Theo J. Herder Backus Y









Aldrich Stuart 12/21/1928 Aldrich, Ralph Huset Boy River




Y




Aldrich Tench 9/20/1924 Aldrich, Ralph Huset Boy River



Y





Alger Gertrude 9/4/1917 Alger, Mrs. A. L. Schley Cass Lake Y









Allee Bennie 3/29/1917 Allee, Edgar Esterdy Motley Y









Allee Bethel 9/24/1924 Allee, Frank Esterdy Motley
Y








Allee Ernest 2/6/1915 Allee, Edgar Esterdy Motley Y









Allee Leone 11/19/1921 Allee, Frank Esterdy Motley
Y








Allen Clarence 11/16/1925 Allen, John Onigum Onigum



Y Y Y



Allen Daisy 6/23/1922 Allen, Martin Boe Brevik

Y







Allen Daisy 6/23/1921 Allen, Martin Brevik Brevik Y









Allen Eugene 7/11/1928 Allen, H. L. Schley Schley



Y





Allen George 4/1/1925 Allen, Martin Boe Brevik

Y







Allen George 4/1/1924 Allen, Martin Brevik Brevik Y









Allen Gladys
Allen, John Onigum Onigum



Y





Allen Harold 10/30/1926 Allen, H. L. Schley Schley



Y





Allen James 5/7/1923 Allen, John Onigum Onigum
Y Y
Y Y Y



Allen Leo 11/11/1921 Allen, Martin Boe Brevik

Y







Allen Leonard 11/11/1927 Allen, Martin Boe Brevik






Y


Alto Myrtha 7/15/1918 Alto, George Turtle Lake Walker

Y







Anderson Adolph 2/7/1923 Anderson, H. J. Loon Lake Pequot Y



Y




Anderson Alma 2/19/1922 Anderson, H. J. Loon Lake Pequot Y



Y




Anderson Arthur 7/14/1915 Anderson, H. J. Loon Lake Pequot Y









Anderson Charlotte 4/25/1926 Anderson, C. Cass Lake Cass Lake







Y

Anderson Charlotte 4/25/1926 Anderson, Clarence D. Jones Cass Lake




Y




Anderson Clara 6/8/1920 Anderson, John Godfrey Remer Y Y Y







Anderson Clarence 9/11/1919 Anderson, Frank Pleasant Valley Pequot Y









Anderson David 12/31/1925 Anderson, Carl East Gull Lake Brainerd




Y




Anderson Dorothy 1/20/1929 Anderson, C. Cass Lake Cass Lake







Y

Anderson Dorothy 1/20/1928 Anderson, Clarence D. Jones Cass Lake




Y




Anderson Edna 4/6/1920 Anderson, H. J. Loon Lake Pequot Y



Y




Anderson Eleanor 3/19/1925 Anderson, C. Cass Lake Cass Lake







Y

Anderson Elmer 5/26/1919 Anderson, Nels Blind Lake Pine River Y Y Y Y






Anderson Glen 5/5/1923 Anderson, Alfred May Motley Y









Anderson Gwendolyn 5/9/1929 Anderson, Harry North Kentucky Pillager




Y




Anderson James 4/8/1933 Anderson, Art Agate Lake Brainerd








Y Y
Anderson Jean 3/15/1925 Anderson, Clarence D. Jones Cass Lake




Y




Anderson Jeanette 11/22/1932 Anderson, Herbert Agate Lake Brainerd








Y Y
Anderson Joan 7/7/1936 Anderson, Art Agate Lake Brainerd








Y Y
Anderson John 2/8/1922 Anderson, John Godfrey Remer Y Y Y







Anderson Kenneth 3/16/1929 Anderson, Ronald Olinger Motley




Y




Anderson Leone 5/21/1931 Anderson, Niels Blind Lake Pine River






Y


Anderson Lolie 7/12/1927 Anderson, Neiles Blind Lake Pine River


Y






Anderson Margaret 7/18/1917 Anderson, Frank Pleasant Valley Pequot Y









Anderson Paul 3/23/1927 Anderson, Carl East Gull Lake Brainerd




Y




Anderson Richard 6/20/1926 Anderson, Frank Pleasant Valley Pequot




Y




Anderson Robert 10/14/1927 Anderson, C. Cass Lake Cass Lake







Y

Anderson Robert 10/14/1927 Anderson, Clarence D. Jones Cass Lake




Y




Anderson Roy 6/28/1917 Anderson, Mrs. O. B. Boe Longville
Y








Anderson Roy 1/28/1917 Anderson, O. B. Brevik Longville Y









Anderson Selma 11/7/1918 Anderson, H. J. Loon Lake Pequot Y









Anderson Verlin 9/13/1928 Anderson, Mrs. Carlson Cass Lake



Y





Anderson Vincent 2/13/1938 Anderson, Art Agate Lake Brainerd








Y Y
Anderson Violet 11/4/1919 Anderson, August Turtle Lake Walker Y Y Y







Andrews Robert 9/9/1929 Andrews, Walter Crooked Lake Remer




Y




Angelos George 9/27/1924 Angelos, Nick Cass Lake Bena









Y
Angelos James 10/12/1922 Angelos, Nick Cass Lake Bena









Y
Applebee Bertha 3/24/1919 Applebee, Fred Carlson Wilkinson
Y








Applebee Bertha 3/24/1919 Applebee, Fred Wilkinson Wilkinson Y









Applebee Elizabeth 7/23/1920 Applebee, Fred Carlson Wilkinson
Y








Applebee Elizabeth 7/25/1920 Applebee, Fred Wilkinson Wilkinson Y









Applebee Ernest 5/29/1922 Applebee, Fred Carlson Wilkinson
Y








Applebee Ernest 5/26/1922 Applebee, Fred Wilkinson Wilkinson Y









Arbogast Eugina 5/31/1921 Aborgast, Geo Mildred Mildred Y









Arbogast Georgana 10/11/1911 Aborgast, Geo Mildred Mildred Y









Arnold Eva 10/13/1912 Arnold, C Pine Forest Pine River Y









Arnt Raymond 1/19/1924 Arnt, Henry Cass Lake Cass Lake







Y

Arola Alice 9/3/1922 Arola, John Turtle Lake Walker Y Y Y







Arola Leon 12/14/1919 Arola, John Turtle Lake Walker Y Y Y







Arola Loraine 10/24/1924 Arola, John Turtle Lake Walker
Y Y







Arola Shirley 8/20/1927 Arola, John Turtle Lake Walker


Y






Ashford Billy 11/1/1931 Ashford Whipholt Whipholt





Y



Astrum Dale 11/9/1926 Astrum, Carl Evenson Ah-Gwah-Ching




Y




Astrum Dorothy 5/21/1928 Astrum, Carl Evenson Ah-Gwah-Ching




Y




Astrum Helen 12/6/1924 Astrum, Carl Evenson Ah-Gwah-Ching




Y




Astrum Ruth 5/8/1922 Astrum, Carl Evenson Ah-Gwah-Ching




Y




Aubin Veronica 11/2/1919 Aubin, W. A. Crooked Lake Outing



Y





Aubrey Shirley 3/21/1929 Aubrey, Roy Fairview Pillager




Y




Aultman Betty 7/13/1930 Aultman, Harry Boe Longville




Y




Aultman Dean 4/10/1922 Aultman, Ivan Turtle Lake Walker Y Y Y







Aultman Doyle 2/20/1928 Aultman, Ivan Turtle Lake Walker



Y





Aultman Gordon 6/28/1931 Aultman, Harry Boe Longville






Y


Aultman Harold 9/26/1926 Aultman, Harry Boe Longville

Y







Aultman Laurel 12/12/1923 Aultman, Ivan Turtle Lake Walker Y Y Y







Aultman Lois 4/1/1928 Aultman, Harry Boe Longville



Y





Aultman Rebecca 5/15/1924 Aultman, Harry Boe Longville
Y Y







Aultman Rebecca 5/15/1924 Aultman, Harry Brevik Longville Y









Aultman Virginia 10/4/1922 Aultman, Harry Boe Longville
Y Y







Aultman Virginia 10/4/1923 Aultman, Harry Brevik Longville Y









Axtell Florita 8/14/1934 Axtell, Cecil Cass Lake Schley









Y
Aylward Lucille 2/11/1925 Aylward, Richard Port View Pequot








Y Y
Aylward Richard 8/1/1920 Aylward, Richard Port View Pequot








Y Y
Aynewaush Charles 1/1/1926 McDougal, Miss Onigum Onigum
Y


Y




Baakkonen Hazel 2/10/1918 Baakkonen, Joe East Gull Lake Brainerd Y

Y






Baccari James 5/7/1923 Odannel, Ted Oak Grove Motley




Y




Baccori James 8/22/1923 Working, Andrew Olinger Motley Y









Bach Adeline 3/8/1927 Bach, William North Deerfeld Backus




Y




Bacon Albert 2/22/1926 Bacon, Ralph Hazel Dell Staples
Y


Y Y



Bacon Carol 4/5/1923 Bacon, Frank Harding Brainerd




Y




Bacon Richard 3/20/1929 Bacon, Ralph Hazel Dell Staples




Y Y



Bacon Ronald 9/21/1924 Bacon, Ralph Hazel Dell Staples
Y


Y Y



Bacon Shirley 3/5/1916 Bacon, Albert Hazel Dell Staples Y Y








Bailey Shirley 1/2/1927 Bailey, Mr. Crescent Poplar




Y




Bainter Eugene 8/29/1921 Bainter, Roy Crooked Lake Outing

Y Y Y Y




Bainter Jennie Bee 5/30/1926 Bainter, Roy Crooked Lake Outing

Y Y Y Y




Bainter Jerald 8/30/1923 Bainter, Roy Crooked Lake Outing

Y Y Y Y




Bainter Orville 5/4/1919 Bainter, Roy Crooked Lake Outing

Y Y






Bainter Velma 3/21/1928 Bainter, Roy Crooked Lake Outing



Y Y




Baker Bernice 1/17/1923 Baker, Amiel Thunder Lake Remer Y Y


Y




Baker Grace 4/17/1917 Baker, Amiel Thunder Lake Remer Y









Baker Myrtle 2/6/1927 Baker, Amiel Thunder Lake Remer




Y




Baker Ruth 10/9/1920 Baker, Amiel Thunder Lake Remer Y Y


Y




Bakker Chris 7/30/1917 Bakker, Henry Cyphers Cyphers Y Y








Bakker Cornelius 2/3/1920 Bakker, Henry Cyphers Cyphers Y Y Y Y Y





Bakker Henry, Jr. 2/5/1926 Bakker, Henry Cyphers Walker

Y Y Y





Bakker Henry, Jr. 2/6/1926 Bakker, Henry, Sr. Evenson Walker




Y




Balsley Donald 7/23/1920 Balsley, A. R. Cass Lake Cass Lake







Y

Balsley Dorothy 1/6/1925 Balsley, Frank R. Cass Lake Cass Lake







Y

Balsley Earl 1/23/1922 Balsley, Frank R. Cass Lake Cass Lake







Y

Balsley Kenneth 1/5/1927 Balsley, Frank R. Cass Lake Cass Lake







Y

Balsley Lloyd 12/16/1928 Balsley, Frank R. Cass Lake Cass Lake







Y

Balsley Virgil 1/30/1924 Balsley, Frank R. Cass Lake Cass Lake







Y

Bancroft Merton 7/3/1920 Bancroft, Mrs. Thunder Lake Remer




Y




Barnes Adaline 7/12/1916 Barnes, Matt Barnes Ball Club

Y







Barnes Woodrow 12/21/1918 Barnes, Matt Barnes Ball Club Y Y Y







Barnett Alfred 2/19/1921 Barnett, Z. A. Birch Hill Pillager Y



Y




Barnett Hazel 5/18/1922 Barnett, Z. A. Birch Hill Pillager Y



Y




Barnett Meretta 6/3/1919 Barnett, Zack Birch Hill Pillager Y









Barnheart Edna 3/23/1923 Barnheart, C. Mildred Mildred Y



Y




Barnheart Murl 10/9/1919 Barnheart, C. Mildred Mildred Y









Barnheart Vivian 2/21/1921 Barnheart, C. Mildred Mildred Y



Y




Barsness Fern 11/27/1921 Barsness, Melvin Carlson Cass Lake

Y Y






Barsness Marshall 1/26/1927 Barsness, Melvin Carlson Cass Lake

Y Y






Barsness Maynard 9/27/1922 Barsness, Melvin Carlson Cass Lake

Y Y






Barsness Merrill 12/3/1926 Barsness, Melvin Carlson Cass Lake

Y Y






Barsness Raymond 6/23/1924 Barsness Cass Lake Cass Lake








Y
Bartell Darrell 9/27/1935 Bartell, Eldon Clemons Remer









Y
Bartell Eva 2/1/1917 Bartell, Gus Godfrey Remer Y









Bartell Fay 7/29/1934 Bartell, Eldon Clemons Remer









Y
Bartell Lester 7/3/1937 Bartell, Eldon Clemons Remer









Y
Bartell Lila 4/18/1919 Bartell, Gus Godfrey Remer Y Y Y







Bartell Lloyd 11/12/1922 Bartell, Gus Godfrey Remer
Y Y







Bartell Melvin 2/1/1925 Bartell, Gus Godfrey Remer
Y Y







Bartell Vivian 4/24/1932 Bartell, Eldon Clemons Remer









Y
Bartlett William 12/4/1917 Bartlett, William Sugar Point Federal Dam
Y








Basore Howard 5/3/1917 Basore, L. Klath Pine River
Y








Basore Vernon 11/21/1910 Basore, L. Klath Pine River
Y








Bates Kenneth 3/7/1915 Bates, Allen Oakland Verndale Y Y








Bates Lawrence 2/23/1922 Bates, Allen Oakland Verndale Y Y


Y




Bates Robert 4/28/1919 Bates, Allen Oakland Verndale Y









Baty Marvin 10/26/1925 Baty, Wm Cory Brook Pequot








Y
Baty Marvin 10/26/1925 Baty, Wm. Dibble Pequot









Y
Baty Maxine 3/6/1921 Baty, Wm Cory Brook Pequot








Y
Baty Maxine 3/6/1921 Baty, Wm Dibble Pequot









Y
Baty Velma 1/21/1924 Baty, Wm Cory Brook Pequot








Y
Baty Velma 1/21/1924 Baty, Wm Dibble Pequot









Y
Beach LeRoy 5/1/1922 Bennett, A Silver Lake Longville Y



Y




Beals Charles 12/7/1937 Beals, Francis L. Blind Lake Pine River








Y
Beals Ethel 4/25/1935 Beals, Francis L. Blind Lake Pine River








Y
Beals Myrtle 10/10/1928 Beals, Leslie Blind Lake Pine River



Y





Beals Richard 3/10/1924 Beals, F. Blind Lake Pine River
Y Y Y






Beals Robert 6/8/1922 Beals, F. Blind Lake Pine River
Y Y Y






Beard Alta 4/9/1920 Beard, Ernest Turtle Lake Walker


Y






Beard Arthur 5/15/1927 Beard, Ernest Turtle Lake Walker


Y






Beard Evelyn 5/15/1927 Beard. Ernest Turtle Lake Walker


Y






Beard June 8/26/1923 Beard, Charles Evenson Walker


Y Y Y




Beard June 8/26/1923 Beard, Charles North Deerfield Backus Y









Beard Lillian 3/1/1924 Beard, Ernest Turtle Lake Walker


Y






Beard Minnie 3/13/1915 Beard, Charles North Deerfield Backus Y









Beaulieu Donna 9/25/1930 Beaulieu, James Cass Lake Cass Lake








Y
Becker Dorothy (Mrs) 6/1/1919 Becker, Harold Clemons Remer








Y
Becker Harriet 5/22/1938 Becker, Harold Clemons Remer








Y
Becker Shirley 3/24/1940 Becker, Harold Clemons Remer









Y
Bedard Catherine

East Gull Lake Brainerd



Y Y



Y
Bedeau John 1/18/1916 Bedeau, John Cyphers Walker
Y








Bedeau Julia 8/1/1918 Bedeau, John Cyphers Walker
Y








Beers Paul 3/13/1917 Beers, George Lincoln Motley Y









Belland Rosella 3/14/1920 Belland, O. J. Crooked Lake Brainerd




Y




Bellanger Eddie 7/20/1917 Bellanger, Clem Onigum Onigum Y Y Y







Bellanger Evelyn 9/19/1926 Bellanger, Clement Onigum Onigum



Y Y Y



Bellanger Olivia 3/1/1929 Bellanger, Clem Onigum Onigum





Y



Bellanger Rose 6/16/1915 Bellanger, Clem Onigum Onigum

Y







Bellcourt Andrew 1/24/1926 Bellcourt, Mary Schley Schley



Y





Bellcourt Clarence 10/13/1927 Bellcourt, Mary Schley Schley



Y





Bellcourt Katherine 8/6/1921 Bellcourt, Mary Schley Schley



Y





Bellcourt Percy 11/8/1923 Bellcourt, Mary Schley Schley



Y





Bellcourt Roman 1/3/1918 Bellcourt, Mary Schley Schley



Y





Bellcourt Victor 12/5/1919 Bellcourt, Mary Schley Schley



Y





Bellefeuille Douglas 8/20/1926 Melby, Albert Wicklow Oshawa





Y Y


Bellefeuille June 10/20/1924 Melby, Albert Wicklow Oshawa





Y



Bencker Elizabeth 12/31/1919 Bencker, H. Raboin Cass Lake
Y








Bencker Elizabeth 12/31/1918 Bencker, Herman B. Gibson Cass Lake Y









Bencker Frank 12/3/1926 Bencker, Fred Gibson Cass Lake



Y





Bencker Frank 12/3/1936 Bencker, Mrs. Emma Carlson Cass Lake








Y Y
Bencker Joyce 2/12/1940 Bencker, Harry Carlson Cass Lake









Y
Bencker Orval 4/25/1936 Bencker, Harry Carlson Cass Lake








Y Y
Bencker Vera 2/9/1935 Bencker, Harry Carlson Cass Lake








Y Y
Bencker Walter 1/14/1917 Bencker, Herman B. Gibson Cass Lake Y









Bendson Florence 12/24/1919 Bendson, B. Garfield Staples Y



Y




Bendson Florence 12/24/1920 Bendson, Ben Poplar Staples
Y








Bendson Ruth 11/2/1922 Bendson, B. Garfield Staples Y Y


Y




Bengtson Marjorie 7/27/1921 Bengtson, Swen Clover Hill Pequot Y Y
Y Y
Y

Y Y
Bengtson William 4/1/1923 Bengtson, Swen Clover Hill Pequot Y Y
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bennett Arlene 6/11/1927 Bennett, Glen Turtle Lake Walker




Y




Bennett Carl 4/22/1932 Bennett, Charles Wicklow Backus







Y

Bennett Charles 2/27/1934 Bennett, Charles Wicklow Backus








Y
Bennett Doris 11/25/1929 Bennett, Charles Wicklow Backus







Y

Bennett Helen 5/14/1929 Bennett, Glen Turtle Lake Walker




Y




Bennett Ira 3/12/1924 Bennett, A. Silver Lake Longville Y









Bennett Ira 3/16/1924 Bennett, A. Whipholt Whipholt


Y Y Y




Bennett Lorna 1/1/1925 Bennett, Boyd Turtle Lake Walker




Y




Bennett Marlys 1/7/1921 Bennett, Boyd Cyphers Turtle Lake Y









Bennett Marlys 2/7/1921 Bennett, Boyd Turtle Lake Walker




Y




Bennett Mary 11/25/1927 Bennett, Charles Wicklow Backus







Y

Bennett Richard 6/23/1927 Bennett, A. Whipholt Whipholt


Y Y Y Y



Bennett Wayne 8/28/1929 Bennett, A. Whipholt Whipholt





Y



Benson Fern 7/26/1921 Benson, E. W. Shovel Lake Shovel Lake Y Y








Benson Lydia 4/21/1925 Benson, J. F. Cory Brook Pequot







Y Y Y
Benson Marjorie 11/11/1922 Benson, E. W. Shovel Lake Shovel Lake Y Y


Y




Benson Neva 7/29/1924 Benson, R. K. Seidl Hill Pequot Y



Y




Benson Rena 7/28/1921 Benson, J. F. Cory Brook Pequot








Y Y
Benson Thessalee 8/2/1924 Benson, E. W. Shovel Lake Shovel Lake Y Y








Berg Clayton 7/23/1922 Dibble, Benjamin Dibble Pequot Y Y








Berg Delores 8/15/1925 Dibble, Benjamin Dibble Pequot Y Y








Berg Isabel 1/11/1924 Dibble, Benjamin Dibble Pequot Y Y








Bergstrom Audrey 8/31/1926 Bergstrom, J. Blind Lake Pine River
Y Y Y






Bergstrom Delores 2/9/1926 Bergstrom, Gus Blind Lake Pine River



Y





Bergstrom Eloise 9/20/1921 Bergstrom, J. Blind Lake Pine River
Y Y







Bertelsen Elnora 2/15/1923 Bertelsen, Helmer Jasmer Boy River



Y





Bertelson Elnora 2/15/1923 Bertelsen, Hilmer Boe Boy River
Y Y







Bertram Adeline 6/15/1926 Bertram, Mrs. Flora Vermillion Cohasset

Y Y Y Y




Bertram Chas 11/19/1919 Bertram, Mrs. Flora Vermillion Cohasset

Y Y Y Y




Bertram Clara 11/14/1917 Bertram, Mrs. Flora Vermillion Cohasset

Y Y Y





Bertram Davis 12/1/1927 Bertram, Mrs. L. Vermillion Cohasset



Y Y




Bertram Ernest 3/10/1924 Bertram, Mrs. Flora Vermillion Cohasset

Y Y Y Y




Bertram Henry 9/12/1921 Bertram, Mrs. Flora Vermillion Cohasset

Y Y Y Y




Bertram Lena 9/4/1922 Bertram, Mrs. Flora Vermillion Cohasset

Y Y Y Y




Bertram Peter 12/19/1928 Bertram, Mrs. L. Vermillion Cohasset



Y Y




Betzer Raymond 7/16/1914 Betzer, Frank Hawley Swatara Y Y








Beyeschaw Robert 3/9/1916 Beyschaw, R. Cory Brook Pequot Y Y








Beyschau Beverly 4/4/1933 Beyschau, Herbert Cory Brook Pequot








Y Y
Beyschau James 10/16/1939 Beyschau, Herbert Cory Brook Pequot








Y Y
Bimberg Elaine 5/31/1924 Bimberg, Henry Oak Grove Sebeka Y Y








Bimberg Mamie 9/28/1920 Bimberg, Henry Oak Grove Sebeka Y Y








Bimberg Richard 4/8/1917 Bimberg, Henry Oak Grove Sebeka Y Y








Bird Lois
Bird, Jesse Lone Ball Club





Y



Bishop Clarence 11/25/1920 Bishop, Hugh Wicklow Oshawa Y Y Y Y
Y




Bishop Frank 9/5/1924 Bishp, Hugh Wicklow Oshawa Y Y Y Y
Y Y



Bishop James 5/26/1918 Bishop, Hugh Wicklow Oshawa Y Y Y







Bismark Frank 5/7/1916 Bismark, Otto Onigum Onigum Y









Bjelde Kenneth 2/7/1923 Bjelde, S. A. Hazel Dell Staples Y Y


Y Y



Bjelde Victor 5/19/1918 Bjelde, S. A. Hazel Dell Staples Y Y








Black Donald 5/27/1925 Black, Harry Vermillion Ball Club
Y Y Y Y Y




Blackburn Laurence 12/19/1918 Blackburn, Earnest. Evenson Walker Y Y Y







Blakeley Clifford 12/7/1923 Parshall, Frank Whipholt Whipholt Y









Blakely Clifford 12/7/1923 Monroe, Celia Pine Lake Whipholt
Y








Blanchard Alvin 1/19/1919 Coleman, R. Clemons Boy River
Y Y Y Y





Blanche Paul 11/28/1928 Paul, Frank White Clover Backus



Y





Blees Albert 3/16/1922 Blees, Albert Clemons Remer Y Y








Blees Edward 4/18/1923 Blees, Albert Clemons Remer Y Y








Bles Margaret 6/30/1924 Blees, Albert Clemons Remer Y Y








Blomstrom Albert 12/23/1918 Blomstrom Taft Pillager Y









Blomstrom Donald 7/20/1927 Bloomstrom, R. E. Taft Pillager




Y




Blomstrom Norma 12/21/1929 Bloomstrom, R. E. Taft Pillager




Y




Blomstrom Robert 7/19/1922 Bloomstrom, R. E. Taft Pillager Y









Blomstrom Robert 7/19/1922 Bloomstrom, R. E. Taft Pillager




Y




Blomstrom Vernon 12/2/1924 Bloomstrom, R. E. Taft Pillager




Y




Bluhm Arthur 5/16/1911 Bluhm, Charles Snell School Remer
Y








Bluhm Eleanora 3/1/1924 Bluhm, Charles Snell School Remer
Y


Y




Bluhm Emma 3/13/1927 Bluhm, Charles Snell School Remer




Y
Y


Bluhm Thora 5/28/1921 Bluhm, Charles Snell School Remer
Y


Y




Bluhm Victor 1/31/1917 Bluhm, Charles Snell School Remer
Y








Bobolink David
Bobolink, James Sugar Point Federal Dam
Y Y

Y




Bobolink William
Bobolink, James Sugar Point Federal Dam
Y


Y




Bock Amy 10/1/1923 Bock, Henry Hawley Swatara Y Y


Y




Bock Phyllis 6/29/1920 Bock, Henry Hawley Swatara Y Y


Y




Bock Shirley 9/24/1927 Bock, Henry Hawley Swatara




Y




Bodeker Norma 11/7/1926 Bodeker, E. L. Webb Lake Hackensack



Y





Bodeker Norma 11/7/1926 Bodeker, Ernest Woman Lake Hackensack

Y Y






Bodeker Richard 2/11/1925 Bodeker, E. L. Webb Lake Hackensack



Y





Bodeker Richard 2/11/1925 Bodeker, Ernest Woman Lake Hackensack

Y Y






Boe Anthea
Boe, S. Whipholt Whipholt



Y





Boe Edna 4/6/1926
Whipholt Whipholt


Y Y





Boe Ralph 12/17/1920 Boe, Robert Stony Brook Pequot




Y




Boe Walter 4/11/1922 Boe, Robert Stony Brook Pequot




Y




Bogle Arnold 3/7/1921 Bogle, Gilbert Dorholt Ball Club

Y
Y Y




Bogle Ernest 8/15/1927 Bogle, Gilbert Dorholt Ball Club

Y
Y Y




Bohn James 5/10/1930 Bohn, Donald Port View Pequot





Y Y


Boileau Betty Jean 7/12/1925 Boileau, George Vermillion Ball Club
Y Y Y Y Y




Bolander Irene 9/15/1924 Bolander, Thomas A. Blind Lake Pine River









Y
Bolander Pearl 10/4/1920 Bolander, Thomas Blind Lake Pine River









Y
Bolon Irma 7/14/1920 Bolon, Walter Pine Forest Pine River




Y




Bonga Dorothy 11/24/1923 Bonga, H. E. Onigum Onigum Y Y Y







Bonga Eliza 2/2/1916 Bonga, H. E. Onigum Onigum Y Y








Bonga Josephine 5/2/1924 Bonga, John Paul Onigum Onigum Y Y Y







Bonga Mae 6/24/1921 Bonga, John Paul Onigum Onigum Y Y Y







Bonga Vina 12/10/1927 Bongo, Maggie Onigum Onigum



Y Y




Bonick James 2/6/1922 Bonick, George Huset Boy River

Y
Y Y




Boots John 10/16/1922 Boots, O. E. Pleasant Valley Pequot Y









Boots Norma 3/4/1921 Boots, C. E. Pleasant Valley Pequot Y









Boquist Cara 3/8/1927 Boquist, Oscar Pine Forest Pine River




Y




Boquist Ellen 4/24/1928 Boquist, Oscar Pine Forest Pine River




Y




Boquist Evelyn 6/22/1923 Boquist, Oscar Bark Pine River Y









Boquist Evelyn 6/2/1921 Boquist, Oscar Pine Forest Pine River




Y




Borg Arthur 9/29/1924 Borg, Gullick Cory Brook Pequot








Y Y
Born Jean 9/26/1918 Born, John Turtle Lake Walker Y









Born John 10/22/1921 Born, John Turtle Lake Walker Y









Born Keith 2/15/1923 Born, John Turtle Lake Walker Y









Born Lorean 5/19/1920 Born, John Turtle Lake Walker Y









Born Wayne 5/19/1924 Born, John Turtle Lake Walker Y









Bostrom Harold 5/17/1925 Bostrom, Richard Swan Valley Leader




Y




Bostrom Harry 5/17/1925 Bostrom, Richard Swan Valley Leader




Y




Bostrom Marie 6/18/1922 Bostrom, Richard Hazel Dell Staples Y Y








Bostrom Marie 6/19/1922 Bostrom, Richard Swan Valley Leader




Y




Bostrom Opal 9/19/1915 Bostrom, Richard Hazel Dell Staples Y









Bostrom Robert 7/14/1922 Hanson, Ole Welch Laporte



Y





Bostrom Ruby 11/18/1920 Bostrom, Richard Hazel Dell Staples Y Y








Bostrom Ruby 11/18/1919 Bostrom, Richard Swan Valley Leader




Y




Bostrom Ruth 3/13/1917 Bostrom, Richard Hazel Dell Staples Y Y








Bothne Marion 10/19/1925 Jewell, John Squaw Point Walker




Y




Bottineau Alfred 3/25/1922 Bottineau, Francis Hawley Swatara Y Y


Y




Bottineau Alice 6/12/1924 Bottineau, Francis Hawley Swatara Y Y


Y




Bottineau Alvin 5/15/1929 Bottineau, Francis Hawley Swatara




Y




Bottineau Cora 3/22/1917 Bottineau, Francis Hawley Swatara Y Y








Bottineau Elizabeth 9/30/1921 Bottineau, A. C. Crooked Lake Swatara




Y




Bottineau Harry 4/19/1917 Bottineau, Anthony Hawley Swatara Y Y








Bottineau Josephine 10/27/1926 Bottineau, Francis Hawley Swatara




Y




Bottineau Julia 4/10/1914 Bottineau, Anthony Hawley Swatara Y









Bottineau Lizzie 9/30/1921 Bottineau, Anthony Hawley Swatara Y Y








Bottineau Mary 6/12/1919 Bottineau, Francis Hawley Swatara Y Y








Bowman Earl 10/31/1915 Bowman, Inga Barnes Ball Club Y









Boyer Clayton 3/2/1916 Boyer, Ben Moose Lake Poplar Y



Y




Boyer Cora 11/26/1922 Boyer, Mrs. Grace North Deerfield Backus Y



Y




Boyer Willard 6/17/1919 Boyer, Ben Moose Lake Poplar Y



Y




Boyer Willard 6/17/1919 Boyer, Ben Oakland Poplar Y









Bradow Arthur 12/13/1924 Bradow, Ervin Pine Valley Pine River

Y Y Y
Y Y
Y
Bradow Betty 11/17/1935 Bradow, Mrs. E. Pine Valley Pine River








Y
Bradow Duane 2/19/1937 Bradow, Mrs. E. Pine Valley Pine River








Y
Bradow Eleanor 2/23/1926 Bradow, A. Tobique Tobique



Y





Bradow Eleanor 2/23/1926 Bradow, Alfred Moose Hill Backus





Y



Bradow Ervin 4/16/1928 Bradow, Ervin Pine Valley Pine River



Y
Y Y
Y
Bradow George 1/20/1923 Bradow, Ervin Pine Valley Pine River

Y Y Y
Y Y
Y
Bradow Harold 8/10/1929 Bradow, Alfred Moose Hill Backus





Y



Bradow Lola 1/6/1927 Bradow, Ervin Pine Valley Pine River


Y Y
Y Y
Y
Bradow Marjorie 11/14/1930 Bradow, E. J. Pine Valley Pine River






Y
Y
Bradow Raymond 12/26/1919 Bradow, A. Tobique Tobique



Y





Bradow Russell 12/20/1933 Bradow, Mrs. E. Pine Valley Pine River








Y
Brady Alton 3/20/1921 Brady, C. O. Otter Lake Motley Y Y








Brady Maxine 9/28/1916 Brady, C. L. Otter Lake Motley Y Y








Bragstad Alfred 11/25/1921 Bragstad, Albert Loon Lake Pequot Y



Y




Bragstad Borghild 9/8/1919 Bragstad, Albert Loon Lake Pequot Y









Bragstad Clarence 7/13/1924 Bragstad, Albert Loon Lake Pequot Y



Y




Braman Cyrus 3/22/1928 Braman, Cyrus Cass Lake Cass Lake







Y

Braman Floyd 9/4/1932 Braman, Cyrus Cass Lake Cass Lake







Y

Braman Howard 10/2/1921 Braman, Cyrus Cass Lake Cass Lake







Y

Braman Howard 10/2/1921 Braman, Cyrus D. Jones Cass Lake




Y




Braman L. A. 5/21/1928 Braman, Cyrus D. Jones Cass Lake




Y




Braman Sherman 12/25/1925 Braman, Cyrus Cass Lake Cass Lake







Y

Braman Sherman 12/25/1924 Braman, Cyrus D. Jones Cass Lake




Y




Brandt Lewis 1/30/1916 Flategraff, Henry Roosevelt Pequot Y









Branham James 11/6/1918 Branham, Robert North Deerfield Backus Y









Brant Alfred 1/17/1926 Brant, Glen Poplar Poplar

Y







Brant Kenneth 2/2/1926 Brant, Glen Poplar Poplar

Y







Brendle John 12/25/1925 Johnson, Mrs. John Minnie Pine River Y Y Y

Y




Brendle Mary 12/9/1922 Johnson, Mrs John Minnie Pine River Y Y Y

Y




Bressem Roland 1/1/1922 Bressem, Frank Stony Brook Pequot Y



Y




Brevik Ardith 11/30/1921 Brevik, Leo Boe Brevik
Y Y







Brevik Ardith 11/30/1922 Brevik, Leo Brevik Brevik Y









Brevik Arnold 5/19/1918 Brevik, Leo Boe Brevik
Y Y







Brevik Arnold 5/19/1918 Brevik, Leo Brevik Brevik Y









Brevik Emmett 6/23/1926 Brevik, Leo Boe Brevik

Y







Brinkman Janice 1/14/1924 Brinkman, Merna Shovel Lake Shovel Lake Y Y


Y




Bristor Eleanor 5/1/1926 Bristor, Jim Sundberg Schoo Pequot


Y






Bristor Lloyd 11/18/1927 Bristor, Jim Sundberg Schoo Pequot


Y






Britton Helen 7/26/1929 Britton, Sewell Birch Hill Pillager




Y




Broady Bernice 3/21/1916 Broady ,W. M. White Clover Backus Y Y








Broady Burt 8/16/1917 Broady, W. M. White Clover Backus Y









Broady Thelma 6/7/1920 Broady, W. M. White Clover Backus Y Y








Brochhagen Louis 4/5/1926 Brochhagen, Louis Herder Pine River
Y


Y




Brochhagen Margaret 11/30/1922 Brochhagen, Louis Herder Pine River Y Y


Y




Brockway Benny 10/21/1925 Brockway, Clare Moose Hill Backus
Y Y
Y





Brockway William 12/24/1923 Brockway, Clare Moose Hill Backus Y Y Y
Y





Brogger Lawrence 4/22/1922 Brogger, Andrew Cass Lake Cass Lake








Y
Bromley Grace 2/12/1916 Bromley, J. H. East Gull Lake Brainerd Y









Brooke Dolores 7/15/1918 Brooke, James Jasmer Boy River Y









Brown Albert 4/8/1922 Brown, Wm White Clover Oshawa


Y Y





Brown Arnold 11/26/1933 Brown, Wm Wicklow Backus








Y
Brown Charles 12/14/1921 Brown, Pauline Onigum Onigum




Y Y



Brown Dolores 11/7/1917 Brown, A. D., Mrs. Harding Pillager Y









Brown George 8/24/1920 Brown, Roy Godfrey Remer
Y Y







Brown Gloria 2/5/1927 Brown, Henry Bridgeman Pillager




Y




Brown Harry 11/4/1925 Brown, Wm White Clover Oshawa


Y Y





Brown Harry 11/4/1925 Brown, Wm Wicklow Backus








Y
Brown Joyce 10/1/1928 Brown, William White Clover Oshawa



Y





Brown Joyce 10/18/1928 Brown, Wm Wicklow Backus








Y
Brown Marlene 3/6/1931 Brown, Wm Wicklow Backus








Y
Brown Mattie 4/26/1921 Brown, Wm White Clover Oshawa


Y Y





Brown Milburn 3/31/1927 Brown, Wm White Clover Oshawa


Y Y





Brown Milburn 3/11/1938 Brown, Wm Wicklow Backus








Y
Brown Nettie May 3/3/1921 Brown, A. D., Mrs. Harding Pillager Y









Brown Peggy 1/19/1921 Brown, Fred Port View Pequot Y Y Y Y
Y Y Y

Y
Brown Preston 10/14/1923 Brown, Wm White Clover Oshawa


Y Y





Brown Walter 3/16/1922 Brown, Roy Godfrey Remer
Y Y







Brown Wilma 5/16/1920 Brown, Wm White Clover Oshawa


Y Y





Browneagle Agnes 12/19/1925 Browneagle, George Onigum Onigum




Y




Browneagle Agnes 12/19/1924 Browneagle, George Squaw Point Cass Lake

Y

Y




Browneagle Joseph 8/14/1921 Browneagle, Fred Onigum Onigum Y Y Y

Y




Brownell Hillary 7/13/1917 Brownell, Harold Oakland Verndale
Y








Brownell LeErva 6/27/1924 Brownell, Harold Oakland Verndale
Y








Brum Arnold 1/22/1917 Brum, Arnold Tobique Tobique
Y








Brum Camilla 9/23/1923 Brum, Arnold Tobique Tobique
Y
Y
Y




Brum Charlotte 1/17/1920 Brum, Arnold Tobique Tobique
Y








Brum David 2/3/1926 Brum, Arnold Tobique Tobique


Y
Y
Y


Brum Francis 2/15/1928 Brum, Arnold Tobique Tobique


Y
Y
Y


Brum James 12/9/1921 Brum, Arnold Tobique Tobique
Y
Y






Brurock Frank 10/5/1922 Brurock, Olaf Port View Pequot Y Y








Brush Carol 3/14/1924 Brush, Ervin Cory Brook Pequot

Y







Brush Carol 3/14/1924 Brush, Irvin Maple Grove Pine River




Y




Brush Carol 3/14/1924 Brush, Irwin Port View Pequot


Y






Brush Francis 8/7/1927 Brush, Irvin Maple Grove Pine River




Y




Brush Francis 8/7/1927 Brush, Irwin Port View Pequot


Y






Brush George 12/14/1920 Brush, Irvin Maple Grove Pine River




Y




Brush George 12/14/1919 Brush, Irwin Port View Pequot


Y






Brush Rena 8/22/1921 Brush, Ervin Cory Brook Pequot

Y







Brush Rena 8/22/1921 Brush, Irvin Maple Grove Pine River




Y




Brush Rena 8/22/1921 Brush, Irwin Port View Pequot


Y






Buckanaga Andrew 5/2/1915 Ryan, Nellie Onigum Onigum Y









Buckanaga Selam 7/21/1918 Ryan, Nellie Onigum Onigum Y Y Y







Buckles Laurel 12/5/1922 Buckles, Lloyd Bridgeman Pillager Y









Bucuran Rosie 10/3/1916 Bucuran, John Snell School Remer
Y








Budd Angie 12/17/1921 Budd, John Clemons Remer Y Y Y Y






Budd Cleo 4/24/1927 Budd, John Clemons Remer




Y




Budd Joseph 10/7/1924 Budd, John Clemons Remer Y Y Y

Y




Budd Marjorie 3/3/1922 Budd, John Clemons Remer Y Y Y Y
Y




Budd Orpheus 8/24/1925 Budd, John Clemons Remer
Y Y Y
Y




Budd Rose 1/31/1919 Budd, John Clemons Remer Y Y Y







Bungy Alice 7/6/1918 Bungy, Mrs. John Pine Lake Whipholt
Y Y







Bungy Alice 7/6/1918 Smith, Frank Whipholt Whipholt Y

Y






Bungy Benjamin 1/26/1921 Bungy, Mrs. John Pine Lake Whipholt
Y Y







Bungy Benjamin 1/26/1921 Smith, Frank Whipholt Whipholt Y

Y Y





Burfield Kenneth 4/1/1919 Burfield, Wm. Oak Grove Poplar Y Y








Burgeson Virginia 3/18/1940 Burgeson, Floyd Agate Lake Pequot









Y
Burgess Juanita 9/8/1925 Burgess, Mr. Jess Minnie Pine River Y









Burget Ernest 5/16/1917 Burget, Hugh Harriet Pine River Y Y








Burget Perry 11/9/1922 Burget, Hugh Harriet Pine River Y Y


Y




Burgett Perry 11/10/1922 Burgett, Hugh Sundberg School Pine River





Y



Burke Audrey 4/1/1926 Burke, Henry Hawley Swatara




Y




Burke Joyce 7/3/1927 Burke, Henry Hawley Swatara




Y




Burke Leslie 3/14/1925 Burke, Henry Hawley Swatara




Y




Burlison Charles 2/27/1926 Burlison, Ernest Huset Boy River

Y
Y Y




Burlison Glen 8/26/1927 Burlison, Ernest Huset Boy River



Y





Burnard Inez 5/31/1918 Burnard, Earnest Snell School Remer
Y








Burnard June 6/2/1924 Burnard, Earnest Snell School Remer
Y


Y




Burnard Marian 8/6/1927 Burnard, Earnest Snell School Remer


Y
Y




Burnard Mildred 2/19/1920 Burnard, Earnest Snell School Remer
Y


Y




Burnett Kenneth
Burnett, John Tobique Tobique





Y



Bush Jay 8/17/1928 Bush, Geo Clover Hill Pequot








Y Y
Bush John 2/20/1926 Bush, Geo Clover Hill Pequot








Y Y
Bush Mary Jean 9/7/1930 Bush, Geo Clover Hill Pequot








Y Y
Buss Arlene 5/12/1926 Buss, Hye Stony Brook Pequot




Y




Buss Charles 3/20/1918 Buss, Hye Stony Brook Pequot Y









Buss Grace 1/3/1915 Buss, Hye Stony Brook Pequot Y









Buss Lillian 9/3/1922 Buss, Hye Stony Brook Pequot Y



Y




Butterfield Ethel 1/26/1929 Butterfield, Hiram Kelly Shovel Lake




Y




Bye Emil 8/16/1916 Bye, Tobias Loon Lake Pequot Y









Byersdorfer Georgia 1/22/1926 Byersdorfer, George Turtle Lake Walker

Y







Byersdorfer Gladys 11/26/1922 Byersdorfer, George Turtle Lake Walker Y Y








Byersdorfer Martha 4/12/1920 Byersdorfer, George Turtle Lake Walker Y Y


Y




Byersdorfer Theoline 2/21/1916 Byersdorfer, George Turtle Lake Walker Y









Cahoon Clayton 8/21/1918 Cahoon, Floyd Sunrise School Pillager Y









Cahoon Kenneth 5/10/1922 Cahoon, Floyd Sunrise School Pillager Y Y








Cain Darlyne 8/21/1932 Cain, Arthur Wicklow Backus








Y
Cain Jimmy 3/28/1936 Cain, Arthur Wicklow Backus








Y
Campbell Ella Mae
Campbell, Charles Sugar Point Federal Dam




Y




Campbell Glenn 5/1/1925 Campbell, Charles Sugar Point Federal Dam

Y

Y




Campbell LaRoy 12/11/1927 Campbell, Charles Sugar Point Federal Dam




Y




Campbell Vernon 1/4/1924 Campbell, Charles Sugar Point Federal Dam

Y

Y




Campton Anna 4/16/1924 Campton, Jack North Deerfield Backus Y



Y




Campton John 9/19/1922 Campton, Jack North Deerfield Backus Y



Y




Canfield Ardell 2/16/1923 Canfield, A. J. East Gull Lake Brainerd


Y






Canfield Arlie 10/9/1925 Canfield, A. J. East Gull Lake Brainerd


Y






Canfield Helen 10/13/1921 Canfield, A. J. East Gull Lake Brainerd


Y






Canfield Irvin 10/8/1929 Collins, Steve East Gull Lake Brainerd




Y




Canfield Virgil 9/9/1926 Canfield, A. J. East Gull Lake Brainerd


Y






Card John 10/19/1920 Card, Lester Clemons Remer




Y




Card Justine 10/15/1929 Card, Lester Clemons Remer




Y




Card Perry 9/19/1927 Card, Lester Clemons Remer




Y




Carlile Ermest 10/14/1913 Carlile, Jennie Esterdy Motley Y









Carlile James 8/12/1917 Carlile, Jennie Esterdy Motley Y Y Y







Carlile William 4/10/1919 Carlile, Jennis Esterdy Staples Y Y Y







Carlisle William 4/23/1919 Carlisle, Frank Workman Motley


Y






Carlson Albin 12/1/1916 Carlson, Andrew D. Jones Cass Lake Y









Carlson Arnold 10/17/1916 Carlson, Chas Kelly Swatara Y









Carlson Betty 5/16/1930 Carlson, Herbert Snell School Remer








Y
Carlson Donald 8/3/1928 Carlson, Charlie Kelly Swatara



Y Y




Carlson Garold 3/5/1925 Carlson, Herbert Snell School Remer








Y
Carlson George 9/21/1918 Carlson, Andrew D. Jones Cass Lake Y









Carlson John 2/19/1916 Carlson, L. Shovel Lake Shovel Lake Y Y








Carlson Kenneth 3/8/1927 Carlson, Herbert Snell School Remer








Y
Carlson Lyle 3/20/1918 Carlson, L. Shovel Lake Shovel Lake Y Y








Carlson Mildred 8/23/1921 Carlson, L. Shovel Lake Shovel Lake Y Y


Y




Carlson Myrtle 9/10/1920 Carlson, Andrew Cass Lake Cass Lake







Y

Carlson Myrtle 9/10/1920 Carlson, Andrew D. Jones Cass Lake Y



Y




Carlson Roy 1/22/1923 Carlson, Andrew Cass Lake Cass Lake







Y

Carlson Roy 2/22/1923 Carlson, Andrew D. Jones Cass Lake




Y




Carlson Viola 2/3/1923 Carlson, Chas Kelly Swatara Y


Y Y




Carlson (Cort) Beverly 7/2/1929 Carlson, Eugene Carlson Cass Lake








Y
Carmen Merrill 8/17/1922 Carmen, M. East Gull Lake Brainerd Y









Carnahan Eva 7/27/1923 Carnahan, B. Whipholt Whipholt


Y Y Y Y



Carnahan Nellie 7/27/1923 Carnahan, Bert Pine Lake Whipholt
Y Y







Carnahan Nellie 7/7/1923 Carnahan, Bert Whipholt Whipholt Y

Y Y Y




Carney Beatrice 1/17/1924 Carney, Russell Oak Grove Poplar Y Y


Y




Carney Erma 7/26/1918 Carney, Brice Oak Grove Poplar
Y








Carr Donna Marie 10/20/1921 Carr, Joe Walker Unorg. Laporte






Y


Carr Joe 9/26/1920 Carr, Joe Walker Unorg. Laporte






Y


Carr Patricia 1/11/1923 Carr, Joe Walker Unorg. Laporte






Y


Carson Arnold 3/23/1914 Arnold, C. Pine Forest Pine River Y









Carter Dale 3/2/1938 Carter, John Dibble Pequot








Y Y
Carter Homer 4/17/1935 Carter, John Dibble Pequot








Y Y
Carter Marian 7/6/1929 Carter, John Dibble Pequot





Y Y Y Y Y
Case Anita 12/10/1924 Case, George Whipholt Whipholt Y Y Y

Y




Case Claude, Jr. 7/27/1920 Case, C. C. Riverside Motley Y Y








Case Deane 9/17/1922 Case, George Pine Lake Whipholt Y Y Y







Case Duane 2/21/1923 Case, C. C. Riverside Motley Y Y








Case Lois 12/10/1914 Case, C. C. Riverside Motley Y









Case Loren 1/7/1917 Case, C. C. Riverside Motley Y Y








Case Lorraine 11/7/1918 Case, C. C. Riverside Motley Y Y








Case Pauline 8/29/1924 Case, Jack Whipholt Whipholt Y









Case Pauline 8/29/1923 Case, Paul Pine Lake Whipholt
Y Y







Case Royce 12/28/1923 Case, Roy Hazel Dell Staples Y









Casey Amos 11/21/1923 Casey, George Kelly Shovel Lake


Y Y Y




Casey Flora 4/25/1928 Casey, George Kelly Shovel Lake


Y
Y




Casey Mary 8/14/1926 Casey, George Kelly Shovel Lake


Y Y Y




Casey Rolland 5/30/1918 Casey, George Kelly Shovel Lake