Cass County Deaths 1898-1904

Extracted from the Cass County Vital Records and previously published in the Minnesota Genealogical Journal #38 in September 2007.

Last Name First Name Date of Death
Ackerson Robert Lee 12/1/1902
Ah Ke Waing
4/11/1901
Aldridge Florence 11/27/1900
Anderson Alec 5/25/1901
Anderson Alex Bang 5/24/1901
Anderson Alma 6/1/1901
Anderson Alma Pauline 6/1/1901
Anderson Christine Laura 5/17/1898
Anderson Frederick 12/2/1904
Anderson Laura 4/19/1901
Anway Herbert 5/17/1900
Axtell Martin Henry Richard 4/11/1900
Bertrand Napoleon J. 3/5/1900
Budge George C. 12/7/1904
Bushnell Aribelle 6/6/1903
Butrick Baby Boy 10/4/1904
Byer Baby Boy 6/1/1903
Byrnes Rose 12/27/1904
Candless J. B. 3/3/1903
Carrol William 1/13/1904
Casper Claud H. 9/20/1902
Casper Mae 10/3/1903
Claussen Edwin 2/10/1903
Claussen Harry 3/24/1901
Cronk
11/15/1903
Cummmings Josephine 4/20/1901
Dally Ralph 5/28/1901
Deline Franklin 2/18/1904
E Quay Guaine
4/7/1901
Eckert Elmer E. 2/12/1903
Ellingson Paul Johannes 2/1/1903
Elliott Ralph 3/30/1902
Evans George 7/19/1900
Fairbanks Josie 5/25/1901
Ferguson Martin William 9/14/1903
Forsell Christina 6/19/1901
Forsyth Elmer Albert 11/1/1902
Franklin Elisha Luther 4/1/1901
Franklin Esther 12/25/1903
Fremling Carl 4/21/1903
Gilbert Veldora 2/26/1900
Goble Lewis 4/11/1901
Gorenflo Frank H. V. 2/12/1903
Hagen John Oliver 12/4/1904
Hagen Karl Basel 12/4/1904
Hallock Matilda 11/13/1903
Hamilton Joseph E. 12/14/1902
Hansen Sina 8/26/1904
Hanson Andrew 6/6/1896
Hanson Nels August 3/25/1903
Hargrave Pearl Mae 3/3/1903
Harrison Betsy 6/26/1903
Holbasted Johanna 12/2/1902
Hovey Frank 7/14/1904
Hulick Horace 2/11/1903
Jackson Herbert 4/12/1901
Jenkins Ralph Lloyd 1/5/1902
Jensen Rachel 4/18/1900
Johnson Arthur Almon 12/23/1903
Johnson Georgie F. 10/26/1904
Johnston Frank 6/22/1900
Jones Elmer 12/2/1903
Jones Geo 11/27/1903
Jones George 9/4/1896
Kelly Frank 9/4/1896
Kladt Carl Frithy 7/7/1903
Knudson Gena 6/22/1903
Kramer Mrs. Jane 12/11/1902
Kruger Mrs. John 7/8/1902
Kuhns Samuel 3/27/1900
Kvalheim Ole O. 9/16/1903
Larson Baby Girl 9/26/1903
Larson Emily Johanna 7/22/1901
Larson Jones 6/27/1903
Lawhead Roy 12/17/1902
Leeman
3/21/1904
Levang George 4/30/1901
Levang Norman 4/12/1901
Loucks Cleo Captola 4/26/1902
Luffman Mary 2/7/1904
Maine Nellie 12/6/1904
Mannin Mrs. Enoch 10/24/1902
Martin John 6/30/1897
Matronie Alice Kasper 6/20/1900
Matronie Infant 6/20/1900
McDaniel Baby Girl 4/17/1903
Melby Torger J. 3/6/1902
Melhus Signe Marie 1/20/1904
Moran Jerry 11/6/1903
Morris Baby 12/13/1903
Murphy Albert 9/7/1902
Murphy Elizabeth 2/26/1904
Murphy None 2/29/1904
Newland Florence 9/26/1902
No Name
2/17/1902
Obe Zann
4/2/1901
Odegaard Hans P. 9/7/1903
Odegard Hans M. 12/26/1904
Oliver Alexander 11/21/1896
Oliver Robert Bennett 1/14/1904
Olson Mina 4/12/1895
Olson Ralph 1/6/1904
Omush Kooz
6/1/1901
O'Reilley Edward 10/29/1903
Pajumpa Martin Opnere 3/1/1902
Paulson Anna Elena 9/24/1903
Peck Washington M. 9/6/1900
Person Pearl Madeline 12/10/1904
Peterson Andrew 7/4/1903
Phoher Edith 3/13/1902
Pietz William E. 2/23/1902
Polson Kaltie 4/25/1904
Proffit Joseph 9/26/1903
Radosta Victar 9/9/1902
Rand Ole Nelson 12/3/1902
Rasmussenj Petrine 10/26/1904
Richmond Robert 12/27/1901
Rinke Nelllie 3/14/1904
Rivard Augustus C. 9/3/1904
Robidoe Peter R. 6/1/1902
Rose Herman 10/24/1899
Rundell Fred M. 11/29/1902
Ruscoe Charles 2/5/1902
Rush Floyd Joseph 9/13/1903
Sanger Frances 3/17/1901
Schneider Andrew 10/31/1903
Serong Norman Andrios 3/31/1901
Serong Olaf Martin 2/12/1901
Sha gah cuming ub
5/20/1901
Shaw David 3/28/1904
Sheehy Earl Michael 2/2/1903
Sherman Mrs. Frank 2/11/1903
Simonson Albert John 8/5/1903
Skaar Baby Boy 4/5/1902
Smith Baby Boy 12/30/1903
Smith Lovina M. 3/27/1902
Smith Lovina M. 3/21/1902
Smith Martha Jane 3/11/1902
Smith No Name 1/17/1902
Sol laj se gomce
4/4/901
Sovage.ge.Shig
4/14/1901
Spencer Orville D. 1/4/1904
Steece Audrey May 10/29/1903
Stein Mrs. Minnie 2/28/1904
Stevenson Mary Ann 6/4/1900
Stickney Bernice
Stinson George 3/5/1902
Stratton Riley O. 1/11/1902
Sukenbire
1/10/1904
Sundberg
9/13/1899
Thompson Eleanor 9/4/1900
Torkelson John 5/9/1904
Van Debogart Phobe 6/10/1903
Vandebogart Van 9/13/1901
Vincent J 5/27/1901
Warner Baby Boy 12/1/1902
Welker Alice Johanna 10/2/1901
Welker Jonas 9/23/1904
Wetherell Louisa 5/3/1904
Wicklund John Leonard 7/1/1903
Williams C. H. 8/1/1903
Williams Emma 2/4/1904
Williams Martin L. 3/21/1903
Wood Scott Arno 10/13/1903